Dianthus plumarius L.
cited name:
Dianthus plumarius L.
common pink
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 195bis (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: plumarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: plumarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154033


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus plumarius Moench
  2. Dianthus blandus (Rchb.) Hayek
  3. Dianthus dubius Hornem.
  4. Dianthus hoppei Port. ex Hayek
  5. Dianthus hortensis Schrader ex Willd.
  6. Dianthus neilreichii Hayek
  7. Dianthus odoratus Vest ex Steudel
  8. Dianthus plumarius Rchb.
  9. Dianthus portensis Libosch. ex Ser.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus plumarius L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 195bis (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hhuqgq3m3kiqa4vc8vkut96sb6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:39:24
SESSION unix time in : 1574289564
SESSION unix time out: 1574290164
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574289565
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146