Dianthus deltoides L.
cited name:
Dianthus deltoides L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 192 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: deltoides
epithet recognized: deltoides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154029


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus deltoides Moench
  2. Caryophyllus glaucus Moench
  3. Dianthus albus Schkuhr ex Steudel
  4. Dianthus crenatus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus endressii Zahlbr. ex Conrath
  6. Dianthus glaucus L.
  7. Dianthus supinus Lam.
  8. Dianthus volgensis Ser.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus deltoides L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 192 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8eqtec1ul18g1rgkp5p8n913v0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 00:30:06
SESSION unix time in : 1574033406
SESSION unix time out: 1574034006
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574033406
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174