Dianthus armeria L.
cited name:
Dianthus armeria L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 191 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: armerius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: armerius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154028


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus armerius Moench
  2. Dianthus armeria Stritch
  3. Dianthus armeria Lehr
  4. Dianthus armeria Sigunov
  5. Dianthus carolinianus Walter
  6. Dianthus epirotus Halácsy
  7. Dianthus hirsutus Lam.
  8. Dianthus hirtus Lam.
  9. Dianthus hybridus F.W.Schmidt ex Tausch
  10. Dianthus pseudocorymbosus Velen.
  11. Dianthus villosus Gilib.
  12. Dianthus vivariensis Jord. ex Boreau
  13. Silene vaga E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus armeria L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 191 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k4j26st7l5h5savenqsq7vvis2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:56:57
SESSION unix time in : 1573509417
SESSION unix time out: 1573510017
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509417
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210