Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser
cited name:
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 9: t. 1481 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: atrorubens
epithet recognized: atrorubens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153343


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epipactis atropurpurea Raf.
  2. Epipactis atropurpurea Engenst.
  3. Epipactis atropurpurea Bordz.
  4. Epipactis atropurpurea Bordz.
  5. Epipactis atropurpurea Zapal.
  6. Epipactis atropurpurea Beckh.
  7. Epipactis atrorubens Snarskis
  8. Epipactis atrorubens A.Waldner & Webernd.
  9. Epipactis atrorubens Soó
  10. Epipactis atrorubens (Robatsch & Rydlo) Ciocârlan & R.Rösler
  11. Epipactis atrorubens (Tocl) Soó
  12. Epipactis atrorubens (Bordz.) Soó
  13. Epipactis atrorubens (Bordz.) Soó
  14. Epipactis atrorubens (Fr.) Nyman
  15. Epipactis atrorubens (Zapal.) Soó
  16. Epipactis atrorubens (Beckh.) Hyl.
  17. Epipactis atrorubens Neirynck
  18. Epipactis atrorubens (Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers) Kreutz
  19. Epipactis atrorubens W.Zimm.
  20. Epipactis atrorubens (Robatsch) Kreutz
  21. Epipactis atrorubens (Gelbr. & G.Hamel) Kreutz
  22. Epipactis atrorubens Gelbr. & G.Hamel
  23. Epipactis danubialis Robatsch & Rydlo
  24. Epipactis helleborine Crantz
  25. Epipactis helleborine (Crantz) O.Schwarz
  26. Epipactis helleborine Crantz
  27. Epipactis latifolia Less.
  28. Epipactis latifolia (Hoffm.) Irmisch
  29. Epipactis latifolia Neilr.
  30. Epipactis latifolia (Crantz) Gaudin
  31. Epipactis latifolia (Crantz) Asch.
  32. Epipactis latifolia (Crantz) Dichtl
  33. Epipactis macropodia Peterm.
  34. Epipactis media Fr.
  35. Epipactis microphylla Sieber ex Nyman
  36. Epipactis persica (Robatsch & Rydlo) Kreutz
  37. Epipactis rubiginosa (Crantz) Gaudin ex Koch
  38. Epipactis rubiginosa Gaudin ex C. Koch
  39. Epipactis rubiginosa Tocl
  40. Epipactis rubiginosa Zapal.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 9: t. 1481 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9rlg3k9j5vn9nron85440t57a5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 20:45:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571683554
SESSION unix time out: 1571684154
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571683555
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186