Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz [as Epipactis latifolia (L.) All.]
cited name:
Epipactis latifolia (L.) All.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 9: t. 1480 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helleborine

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153342


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Serapias helleborine L.
  2. Helleborine helleborine (L.) Druce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz [as Epipactis latifolia (L.) All.]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 9: t. 1480 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hok7cjunjuku72g5tj7ub2ogr7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 00:20:12
SESSION unix time in : 1573514412
SESSION unix time out: 1573515012
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573514412
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210