Ballota nigra L.
cited name:
Ballota nigra L.

L. Klein, Unsere Unkräuter, Zweite Auflage, t. 76 (1926) [M. Schrödter]

drawing: M. Schrödter
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152830


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Marrubium nigrum (L.) Garsault
  2. Stachys ballota Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ballota nigra L.
L. Klein, Unsere Unkräuter, Zweite Auflage, t. 76 (1926) [M. Schrödter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rbgocp1nr5vefgou6u4t5b24f6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 00:47:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574120867
SESSION unix time out: 1574121467
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574120867
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85