Liriodendron chinense (Hemsley) Sarg.

C.S. Sargent, Trees and shrubs, illustrations of new or little known ligneous plants, vol. 1: t. 52 (1855) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152593

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Liriodendron tulipifera Hemsley
  2. Liriodendron tulipifera Diels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Liriodendron chinense (Hemsley) Sarg.
C.S. Sargent, Trees and shrubs, illustrations of new or little known ligneous plants, vol. 1: t. 52 (1855) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e29i685t7bostitpcg76de0gt3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:17:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566803851
SESSION unix time out: 1566804451
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803851
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47