Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz [as Epipactis latifolia (L.) All.]
cited name:
Epipactis latifolia (L.) All.

M. Schulze, Die Orchidaceen Deutschlands, Deutsch-Oesterreichs und der Schweiz, t. 52 (1894)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helleborine

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150493


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Serapias helleborine L.
  2. Helleborine helleborine (L.) Druce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz [as Epipactis latifolia (L.) All.]
M. Schulze, Die Orchidaceen Deutschlands, Deutsch-Oesterreichs und der Schweiz, t. 52 (1894)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nfhvtg7bjfuinbo9kb14qj3261
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:39:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574149155
SESSION unix time out: 1574149755
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574149156
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36