Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis sarmentacea Otto & A. Dietr.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis sarmentacea Otto & A. Dietr.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5136 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lumbricoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1499


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus lumbricoides Lemaire
  2. Rhipsalis leucoraphis Schumann
  3. Rhipsalis loefgrenii Britton & Rose
  4. Rhipsalis lumbricoides (Lemaire) Lemaire
  5. Rhipsalis novaesii Gürke
  6. Rhipsalis sarmentacea Otto & A. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis sarmentacea Otto & A. Dietr.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5136 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g1841qaakddikffvqmmsjq80e3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 06:39:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575610788
SESSION unix time out: 1575611388
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575610788
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124