Dianthus armeria L. [as Silene vaga E.H.L.Krause]
cited name:
Silene vaga E.H.L.Krause

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 5: t. 22 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sileneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vagus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: armerius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149858


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus armerius Moench
  2. Dianthus armeria Stritch
  3. Dianthus armeria Lehr
  4. Dianthus armeria Sigunov
  5. Dianthus carolinianus Walter
  6. Dianthus epirotus Halácsy
  7. Dianthus hirsutus Lam.
  8. Dianthus hirtus Lam.
  9. Dianthus hybridus F.W.Schmidt ex Tausch
  10. Dianthus pseudocorymbosus Velen.
  11. Dianthus villosus Gilib.
  12. Dianthus vivariensis Jord. ex Boreau
  13. Silene vaga E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus armeria L. [as Silene vaga E.H.L.Krause]
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 5: t. 22 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iblaq56hfe6i8sfl7jjb5gmuj3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:27:39
SESSION unix time in : 1574116059
SESSION unix time out: 1574116659
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574116059
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49