Xanthium strumarium L.
cited name:
Xanthium strumarium L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 577 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strumarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strumarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149507


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Xanthium abyssinicum Wallr.
  2. Xanthium americanum Walter
  3. Xanthium arenarium Lasch
  4. Xanthium brevirostre Hochst.
  5. Xanthium chasei Fernald
  6. Xanthium chinese
  7. Xanthium curvescens Millsp. & Sherff
  8. Xanthium cylindricum Millsp. & Sherff
  9. Xanthium echinellum Greene ex Rydb.
  10. Xanthium globosum
  11. Xanthium inflexum Mack. & Bush
  12. Xanthium natalense Widder
  13. Xanthium occidentale Bertol.
  14. Xanthium oviforme Wallr.
  15. Xanthium pensylvanicum Wallr.
  16. Xanthium pungens Wallr.
  17. Xanthium speciosum Kearney
  18. Xanthium strumarium (DC.) Cronquist
  19. Xanthium varians Greene
  20. Xanthium wootonii Cockerell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xanthium strumarium L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 577 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oge6ev350tkfvs77s4dauj32p7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 12:52:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574337179
SESSION unix time out: 1574337779
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574337179
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104