Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 355 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149265

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 355 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fpj195kmflrkjjbupa495sbcr6
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:34:50
SESSION unix time in : 1553567690
SESSION unix time out: 1553568290
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553567690
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101