Dianthus deltoides L.
cited name:
Dianthus deltoides L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 211, fig. B (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: deltoides
epithet recognized: deltoides

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149036


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus deltoides Moench
  2. Caryophyllus glaucus Moench
  3. Dianthus albus Schkuhr ex Steudel
  4. Dianthus crenatus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus endressii Zahlbr. ex Conrath
  6. Dianthus glaucus L.
  7. Dianthus supinus Lam.
  8. Dianthus volgensis Ser.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus deltoides L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 211, fig. B (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r93c8tfknc5g5t7brj4195ftc0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 16:56:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574092602
SESSION unix time out: 1574093202
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574092603
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146