Hatiora pentaptera (Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.) Lemaire [as Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 17 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentapterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pentapterus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148107

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora pentaptera (Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.) Lemaire [as Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 17 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ff69p08e9d1gqjbu0i215u3r56
SESSION date in: 2018-09-21
SESSION time in: 10:07:00
SESSION unix time in : 1537517220
SESSION unix time out: 1537517820
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537517220
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.71.87