Opuntia curassavica (L.) Miller

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 6 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: curassavicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curassavicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148105

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus curassavicus L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia curassavica (L.) Miller
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 6 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: judmcqtg47b2uvi429472u9bl6
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 19:00:42
SESSION unix time in : 1550340042
SESSION unix time out: 1550340642
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550340042
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248