Opuntia curassavica (L.) Miller

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 6 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: curassavicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curassavicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148105

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus curassavicus L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia curassavica (L.) Miller
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 6 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t53s532tad8k83l7trj6ca58a0
SESSION date in: 2019-01-21
SESSION time in: 17:15:04
SESSION unix time in : 1548087304
SESSION unix time out: 1548087904
time_left: 600
current unix time :1548087304
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.92.235