Begonia capensis L.f. [as Begonia tuberosa Lam.]

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147993

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia diptera Dryand.
  2. Begonia humilis Ker Gawl.
  3. Begonia tuberosa Lam.
  4. Diploclinium tuberosum Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia capensis L.f. [as Begonia tuberosa Lam.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n3smod999sa84f4j4tgvpil5s4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:26:24
SESSION unix time in : 1561515984
SESSION unix time out: 1561516584
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515984
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157