Rhaphidophora korthalsii Schott [as Pothos celatocaulis N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Pothos celatocaulis N.E. Br.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: celatocaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: korthalsii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147963


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epipremnum multicephalum Elmer
  2. Pothos bifarius Wall. ex Hook.f.
  3. Pothos celatocaulis N.E. Br.
  4. Rhaphidophora celatocaulis (N.E. Br.) Alderw.
  5. Rhaphidophora copelandii Engl.
  6. Rhaphidophora grandifolia K.Krause
  7. Rhaphidophora grandis Ridley
  8. Rhaphidophora latifolia Alderw.
  9. Rhaphidophora maxima Engl.
  10. Rhaphidophora palawanensis Merr.
  11. Rhaphidophora ridleyi Merr.
  12. Rhaphidophora trinervia Elmer
  13. Rhaphidophora trukensis Hosok.
  14. Scindapsus anomalus Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhaphidophora korthalsii Schott [as Pothos celatocaulis N.E. Br.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0h943fmurkbf7q4s1s4lgresc4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 14:58:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576418303
SESSION unix time out: 1576418903
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576418303
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8