Rhaphidophora korthalsii Schott [as Pothos celatocaulis N.E. Br.]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: celatocaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: korthalsii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147963

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epipremnum multicephalum Elmer
  2. Pothos bifarius Wall. ex Hook.f.
  3. Pothos celatocaulis N.E. Br.
  4. Rhaphidophora celatocaulis (N.E. Br.) Alderw.
  5. Rhaphidophora copelandii Engl.
  6. Rhaphidophora grandifolia K.Krause
  7. Rhaphidophora grandis Ridley
  8. Rhaphidophora latifolia Alderw.
  9. Rhaphidophora maxima Engl.
  10. Rhaphidophora palawanensis Merr.
  11. Rhaphidophora ridleyi Merr.
  12. Rhaphidophora trinervia Elmer
  13. Rhaphidophora trukensis Hosok.
  14. Scindapsus anomalus Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhaphidophora korthalsii Schott [as Pothos celatocaulis N.E. Br.]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534750732
current unix time :1534750732
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: