Erythrina variegata L. [as Erythrina marmorata Planchon]
cited name:
Erythrina marmorata Planchon

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Erythrineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: marmoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147934


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chirocalyx candolleanus Walp.
  2. Chirocalyx divaricatus Walp.
  3. Chirocalyx indicus Walp.
  4. Chirocalyx pictus Walp.
  5. Corallodendron divaricatum (Moc. & Sesse) Kuntze
  6. Corallodendron orientale (L.) Kuntze
  7. Corallodendron spathaceum (DC.) Kuntze
  8. Erythrina alba Cogn. & Marchal
  9. Erythrina alba Cogniaux & Marchal
  10. Erythrina boninensis Tuyama
  11. Erythrina carnea Blanco
  12. Erythrina corallodendron L.
  13. Erythrina divaricata Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  14. Erythrina humeana sensu R.Vig.
  15. Erythrina indica Lam.
  16. Erythrina indica W.S.Millard & Blatt.
  17. Erythrina indica W. S. Millard & E. Blatter
  18. Erythrina indica Guill.
  19. Erythrina indica (L.) Merr.
  20. Erythrina indica B. & M.
  21. Erythrina lithosperma Miq.
  22. Erythrina lobulata Miq.
  23. Erythrina loueiri G. Don
  24. Erythrina loureiri G. Don
  25. Erythrina loureirii G. Don
  26. Erythrina marmorata Planchon
  27. Erythrina mysorensis Gamble
  28. Erythrina orientalis Murray
  29. Erythrina orientalis (L.) Merr.
  30. Erythrina parcelli hort.
  31. Chirocalyx phlebocarpa Bailey
  32. Chirocalyx picta L.
  33. Chirocalyx rostrata Ridley
  34. Chirocalyx spathacea DC.
  35. Chirocalyx variegata Maheshw.
  36. Chirocalyx variegata Maheshw.
  37. Chirocalyx variegata Maheshw.
  38. Chirocalyx variegata (L.) Merr.
  39. Chirocalyx variegata Maheshw.
  40. Chirocalyx variegata Maheshw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythrina variegata L. [as Erythrina marmorata Planchon]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: trvn4kqj4a0a8pmh3rvvjnrlh2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:20:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571707235
SESSION unix time out: 1571707835
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571707235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171