Maranta leuconeura E.Morren [as Maranta massangeana E.Morren]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 22: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: massangeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leuconeurus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147923

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea leuconeura (E.Morren) G.Nicholson
  2. Calathea massangeana (E.Morren) Gentil
  3. Maranta kerchoviana E.Morren
  4. Maranta leuconeura G.S.Bunting
  5. Maranta leuconeura (E.Morren) Petersen
  6. Maranta leuconeura (E.Morren) Planchon
  7. Maranta massangeana E.Morren
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maranta leuconeura E.Morren [as Maranta massangeana E.Morren]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 22: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519600952
current unix time :1519600952
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: