Ficus aspera Forster f. [as Ficus parcellii Veitch ex Cogn. & Marchal]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 22: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: parcellii
epithet recognized: asper, aspera, asperum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147851

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus cannonii Van Houtte
  2. Artocarpus exculptus W.Bull
  3. Artocarpus laciniatus H.J.Veitch
  4. Ficus aspera (H.J.Veitch ex Cogn. & Marchal) J.E.Burrows
  5. Ficus canonii (W.Bull ex Van Houtte) N.E. Br.
  6. Ficus parcellii Veitch ex Cogn. & Marchal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus aspera Forster f. [as Ficus parcellii Veitch ex Cogn. & Marchal]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 22: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527074090
current unix time :1527074090
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: