Laburnum anagyroides Medik. var. aureus [as Cytisus laburnum L. var. aureus]
cited name:
Cytisus laburnum L.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: laburnus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: anagyroides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147829


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus laburnum L.
  2. Laburnum vulgare J. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Laburnum anagyroides Medik. var. aureus [as Cytisus laburnum L. var. aureus]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6smvdesbbv8j2utub30u54rsd0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 19:39:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575657593
SESSION unix time out: 1575658193
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575657593
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182