Laburnum anagyroides Medik. var. aureus [as Cytisus laburnum L. var. aureus]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: laburnus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: anagyroides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147829

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus laburnum L.
  2. Laburnum vulgare J. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Laburnum anagyroides Medik. var. aureus [as Cytisus laburnum L. var. aureus]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527037595
current unix time :1527037595
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: