Chlorophytum capense (L.) Voss [as Chlorophytum elatum (Aiton) R. Br. ex Ker Gawl.]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Anthericoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147828

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthericum elatum Aiton
  2. Anthericum fastigiatum (Poiret) Steudel
  3. Anthericum rouwenortii Gorter
  4. Anthericum variegatum auct.
  5. Asphodelus capensis L.
  6. Chlorophytum capense (L.) Kuntze
  7. Chlorophytum elatum (Aiton) R. Br. ex Ker Gawl.
  8. Chlorophytum elatum (Aiton) R. Br. ex Sprengel
  9. Phalangium elatum (Aiton) Poiret
  10. Phalangium fasciculatum Baker
  11. Phalangium fastigiatum Poiret
  12. Phalangium variegatum Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chlorophytum capense (L.) Voss [as Chlorophytum elatum (Aiton) R. Br. ex Ker Gawl.]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542574494
current unix time :1542574494
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: