Saxifraga stolonifera Curtis var. fol. tricolor [as Saxifraga sarmentosa L.f. var. fol. tricolor]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Saxifragaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stolonifer, stolonifera, stoloniferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147820

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ligularia sarmentosa (L.f.) Duval
  2. Ligularia sarmentosa (L.f.) Haw.
  3. Saxifraga chaffanjonii H. Lév.
  4. Saxifraga chinensis Lour.
  5. Saxifraga cuscutiformis Lodd.
  6. Saxifraga dumetorum Balf. f.
  7. Saxifraga fortunei Lemaire
  8. Saxifraga iochanensis H. Lév.
  9. Saxifraga ligulata Murray
  10. Saxifraga sarmentosa L.f.
  11. Saxifraga sarmentosa (Lodd.) Ser.
  12. Saxifraga sarmentosa Diels
  13. Saxifraga sarmentosa (Lemaire) Maxim.
  14. Saxifraga stolonifera Meerb.
  15. Saxifraga stolonifera (Lodd.) Tebbitt
  16. Saxifraga stolonifera (Diels) Hand.-Mazz.
  17. Saxifraga veitchiana Balf. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Saxifraga stolonifera Curtis var. fol. tricolor [as Saxifraga sarmentosa L.f. var. fol. tricolor]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519600823
current unix time :1519600823
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: