Mammillaria senilis Lodd. ex Salm-Dyck
cited name:
Mammillaria senilis Lodd. ex Salm-Dyck

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: senilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: senilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147768


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mamillopsis diguetii (Weber) Britton & Rose
  2. Mamillopsis senilis (Lodd. ex Salm-Dyck) Weber ex Britton & Rose
  3. Mammillaria senilis Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria senilis Lodd. ex Salm-Dyck
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q2br6t33s88u5b4mhtbgcqs8b7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:02:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576386122
SESSION unix time out: 1576386722
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576386122
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93