Eleutherococcus spinosus (L.f.) S.Y.Hu [as Aralia pentaphylla Thunb.]
cited name:
Aralia pentaphylla Thunb.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 2079-2080 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147708


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthopanax pentaphyllus (Thunb.) Witte
  2. Acanthopanax spinosus (L.f.) Miq.
  3. Acanthopanax spinosus H.Hara
  4. Acanthopanax spinosus Makino ex F.Maek.
  5. Aralia pentaphylla Thunb.
  6. Eleutherococcus spinosus (H.Hara) Yonek.
  7. Eleutherococcus spinosus (Makino ex F.Maek.) H.Ohashi
  8. Panax spinosus L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eleutherococcus spinosus (L.f.) S.Y.Hu [as Aralia pentaphylla Thunb.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 2079-2080 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5qsl7dqv6e915ko04pr3603df1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 19:48:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576176496
SESSION unix time out: 1576177096
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576176496
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124