Kalopanax septemlobus (Thunb.) Koidz. [as Aralia maximowiczii Van Houtte]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maximowiczii
epithet recognized: septemlobus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147700

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthopanax septemlobus (Thunb.) Koidz. ex Rehder
  2. Acer pictum Thunb. 2
  3. Acer septemlobum Thunb. 2
  4. Kalopanax pictus (Van Houtte) H. Hara ex H.L. Li
  5. Kalopanax ricinifolius Nakai
  6. Kalopanax ricinifolius (Van Houtte) Nakai

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalopanax septemlobus (Thunb.) Koidz. [as Aralia maximowiczii Van Houtte]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542392324
current unix time :1542392324
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: