Calathea makoyana E.Morren [as Maranta makoyana (E.Morren) E.Morren]
cited name:
Maranta makoyana (E.Morren) E.Morren

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: makoyanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: makoyanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147689


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea olivaris (H.J.Veitch) G.Nicholson
  2. Maranta iconifera W.Bull.
  3. Maranta makoyana (E.Morren) E.Morren
  4. Maranta olivaris H.J.Veitch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea makoyana E.Morren [as Maranta makoyana (E.Morren) E.Morren]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ci6e10iultncp7ccd8e46t2304
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 15:01:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576418477
SESSION unix time out: 1576419077
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576418477
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8