Calathea makoyana E.Morren [as Maranta makoyana (E.Morren) E.Morren]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: makoyanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: makoyanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147689

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea olivaris (H.J.Veitch) G.Nicholson
  2. Maranta iconifera W.Bull.
  3. Maranta makoyana (E.Morren) E.Morren
  4. Maranta olivaris H.J.Veitch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea makoyana E.Morren [as Maranta makoyana (E.Morren) E.Morren]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519232371
current unix time :1519232371
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: