Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Achievement
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147676


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Achievement
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iv95oqn7hr2d3jn7pfcir7pt16
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 22:50:43
SESSION unix time in : 1575755443
SESSION unix time out: 1575756043
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575755443
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182