Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Achievement

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147676

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Achievement
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1550435301
current unix time :1550435301
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: