Liriodendron tulipifera L. var. foliis aureo-marginatis
cited name:
Liriodendron tulipifera L.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 2025 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tulipiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tulipiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147671


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Liriodendron fastigiatum Dippel
  2. Liriodendron procerum Salisb.
  3. Liriodendron truncatifolium Stokes
  4. Liriodendron tulipifera Michx.
  5. Liriodendron tulipifera Loudon
  6. Liriodendron tulipifera K. Koch
  7. Liriodendron tulipifera K. Koch
  8. Liriodendron tulipifera (K. Koch) Dippel
  9. Liriodendron tulipifera (Michx.) K. Koch
  10. Liriodendron tulipifera Michx.
  11. Liriodendron tulipifera Dippel
  12. Liriodendron tulipifera Dippel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Liriodendron tulipifera L. var. foliis aureo-marginatis
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 2025 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gg6seehm8d0qe6vrbngf2lfn13
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:51:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576443107
SESSION unix time out: 1576443707
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576443107
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159