Echeveria agavoides Lemaire
cited name:
Echeveria agavoides Lemaire

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: agavoides
epithet recognized: agavoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon agavoides Baker
  2. Echeveria obscura (Rose) Poelln.
  3. Echeveria yuccoides E.Morren

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echeveria agavoides Lemaire
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0ojfsfhp151sahajku73utpi36
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:06:52
SESSION unix time in : 1573618012
SESSION unix time out: 1573618612
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573618012
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19