Dudleya pulverulenta (Nutt.) Britton & Rose [as Echeveria pulverulenta Nutt.]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulverulentus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulverulentus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147588

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon pulverulenta Baker
  2. Echeveria argentea Lemaire
  3. Echeveria pulverulenta Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dudleya pulverulenta (Nutt.) Britton & Rose [as Echeveria pulverulenta Nutt.]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519573240
current unix time :1519573240
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: