Pteris cretica L. var. albo lineata

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Pteridoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: creticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: creticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147571

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pteris serraria Sw.
  2. Pteris treacheriana Baker
  3. Pteris trifoliata Fée
  4. Pteris triphylla M. Martens & Galeotti

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pteris cretica L. var. albo lineata
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534688437
current unix time :1534688437
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: