Begonia veitchii Hook.f. [as Begonia rosiflora Hook.f.]

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: veitchii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147535

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia rosiflora Hook.f.
  2. Begonia veitchii (Hook.f.) Voss

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia veitchii Hook.f. [as Begonia rosiflora Hook.f.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0shpqs8hghq79ruus814jslv32
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:40:22
SESSION unix time in : 1558784422
SESSION unix time out: 1558785022
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558784422
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87