Commelina virginica L. var. variegatis [as Commelina deficiens Hook. var. variegatis]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: deficiens
epithet recognized: virginicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147512

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Commelina auriculata E. Meyer
  2. Commelina caerulea Salisb.
  3. Commelina caripensis Kunth
  4. Commelina deficiens Herb.
  5. Commelina deficiens Hook.
  6. Commelina hirtella Vahl
  7. Commelina longifolia Michx.
  8. Commelina truncata Willd.
  9. Commelina virginica Torrey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Commelina virginica L. var. variegatis [as Commelina deficiens Hook. var. variegatis]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 18: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519557740
current unix time :1519557740
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: