Ilex aquifolium L. var. ciliata aureo-marginata
cited name:
Ilex aquifolium L.
Christ’s thorn, Holly, Needle leaved Holly
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Aquifoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147499


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aquifolium croceum Raf.
  2. Aquifolium ferox Miller ex Rafin.
  3. Aquifolium heterophyllum Raf.
  4. Aquifolium ilex Scop.
  5. Aquifolium lanceolatum Raf.
  6. Aquifolium planifolium Raf.
  7. Aquifolium spinosum Lam.
  8. Aquifolium undulatum Raf.
  9. Aquifolium vulgare St.-Lag.
  10. Ilex aquifolium Pau
  11. Ilex balearica Desf.
  12. Ilex echinata Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ilex aquifolium L. var. ciliata aureo-marginata
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qh08san56alshsbt9eptmi0g67
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:25:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571372718
SESSION unix time out: 1571373318
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571372718
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0