Goodyera biflora (Lindl.) Hook.f. var. luteo-marginatis [as Goodyera macrantha Maxim. var. luteo-marginatis]
cited name:
Goodyera macrantha Maxim.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Spiranthoideae
tribe: Erythrodeae
subtribe: Goodyerinae

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: biflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147474


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epipactis biflora (Lindl.) A.A.Eaton
  2. Epipactis macrantha (Maxim.) A.A.Eaton
  3. Epipactis pauciflora (Schltr.) Hu
  4. Georchis biflora Lindl.
  5. Goodyera biflora (Maxim.) T.Hashim.
  6. Goodyera macrantha Maxim.
  7. Goodyera macrantha Maxim. ex Regel
  8. Goodyera pauciflora Schltr.
  9. Orchiodes biflorum (Lindl.) Kuntze
  10. Peramium macranthum (Maxim.) Makino

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Goodyera biflora (Lindl.) Hook.f. var. luteo-marginatis [as Goodyera macrantha Maxim. var. luteo-marginatis]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p3i02ves8hk7jru3ttd31c53b2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 02:19:01
SESSION unix time in : 1576113541
SESSION unix time out: 1576114141
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576113541
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8