Prestonia quinquangularis (Jacq.) Sprengel var. maxima [as Haemadictyon nutans A. DC. var. maxima]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nutans
epithet recognized: quinquangularis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147439

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echites bangii Rusby
  2. Echites hulkianus Pulle
  3. Echites laurentiae-discus Rusby
  4. Echites leptolobus Stadelm.
  5. Echites nutans Anderson
  6. Echites quinquangularis Jacq.
  7. Haemadictyon acutifolium Benth. ex Muell. Arg.
  8. Haemadictyon caliginosum Miers
  9. Haemadictyon nutans A. DC.
  10. Haemadictyon venosum Lindl.
  11. Prestonia acutifolia (Benth. ex Muell. Arg.) Schumann
  12. Prestonia acutifolia Markgr.
  13. Prestonia marginata Markgr.
  14. Prestonia nutans (A. DC.) Voss
  15. Prestonia pachyphylla Woodson
  16. Prestonia pickelii Markgr.
  17. Prestonia simulans Woodson
  18. Prestonia venosa (Lindl.) G.Nicholson
  19. Temnadenia leptoloba (Stadelm.) Miers
  20. Temnadenia quinquangularis (Jacq.) Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Prestonia quinquangularis (Jacq.) Sprengel var. maxima [as Haemadictyon nutans A. DC. var. maxima]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519247940
current unix time :1519247940
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: