Aphelandra maculata (Tafalla ex Nees) Voss [as Eranthemum igneum Linden]
cited name:
Eranthemum igneum Linden

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: igneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147434


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eranthemum igneum Linden
  2. Hydromestus maculatus Scheidw.
  3. Lagochilium maculatum Tafalla ex Nees
  4. Stenandrium igneum (Linden) André
  5. Stenandrium lindeni N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aphelandra maculata (Tafalla ex Nees) Voss [as Eranthemum igneum Linden]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6hh26dv4e3arl59bilhqlljrm1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 22:34:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576445678
SESSION unix time out: 1576446278
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576445679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159