Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana [as Bertolonia guttata Hook.]
cited name:
Bertolonia guttata Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1696 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147413


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bertolonia guttata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana [as Bertolonia guttata Hook.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1696 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4iphul87n44d51mrc3snutjvm5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 10:06:02
SESSION unix time in : 1575795962
SESSION unix time out: 1575796562
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575795962
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208