Calathea veitchiana Veitch ex Hook.f.
cited name:
Calathea veitchiana Veitch ex Hook.f.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1657 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: veitchianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: veitchianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147384


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea veitchiana Raffill
  2. Maranta veitchiana (Veitch ex Hook.f.) Van Houtte

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea veitchiana Veitch ex Hook.f.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1657 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eg89m3oqrv20cp0v0c8r9go1m2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 01:57:54
SESSION unix time in : 1573693074
SESSION unix time out: 1573693674
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573693074
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.44