Fittonia albivenis (Lindl. ex Veitch) Brummitt [as Gymnostachyum verschaffeltii Lemaire]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verschaffeltii
epithet recognized: albivenis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147327

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Adelaster albivenis Lindl. ex Veitch
  2. Fittonia verschaffeltii (Lemaire) Van Houtte
  3. Fittonia verschaffeltii (Coem.) Regel
  4. Fittonia verschaffeltii (Coem.) Voss
  5. Gymnostachyum verschaffeltii Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fittonia albivenis (Lindl. ex Veitch) Brummitt [as Gymnostachyum verschaffeltii Lemaire]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1539932509
current unix time :1539932509
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: