Acer palmatum Thunb. var. foliis dissectis roseo-variegatis [as Acer polymorphum Siebold & Zucc. var. foliis dissectis roseo-variegatis]
cited name:
Acer polymorphum Siebold & Zucc.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 1566 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Aceraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polymorphus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147316


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acer amoenum Carrière
  2. Acer decompositum Dippel
  3. Acer dissectum Thunb.
  4. Acer formosum Carrière
  5. Acer friederici-guillelmii Carr
  6. Acer incisum Dippel
  7. Acer jucundum Carrière
  8. Acer ornatum Carrière
  9. Acer palmatum G.Nicholson
  10. Acer palmatum Pax
  11. Acer palmatum Pax
  12. Acer palmatum Schwer.
  13. Acer palmatum (Van Houtte) G.Nicholson
  14. Acer palmatum G.Nicholson
  15. Acer palmatum G.Nicholson
  16. Acer palmatum Schwer.
  17. Acer palmatum Schwer.
  18. Acer palmatum André
  19. Acer palmatum (André) G.Nicholson
  20. Acer palmatum Schwer.
  21. Acer palmatum (Thunb.) Miq.
  22. Acer palmatum G.Nicholson
  23. Acer palmatum G.Nicholson
  24. Acer palmatum G.Nicholson
  25. Acer palmatum (Carr) Schwer.
  26. Acer palmatum Schwer.
  27. Acer palmatum Schwer.
  28. Acer palmatum G.Nicholson
  29. Acer palmatum (Koidz.) Ohwi
  30. Acer palmatum Schwer.
  31. Acer palmatum Miq.
  32. Acer palmatum (Siebold & Zucc.) G.Nicholson
  33. Acer palmatum Siebold & Zucc.
  34. Acer palmatum G.Nicholson
  35. Acer palmatum G.Nicholson
  36. Acer palmatum A.E.Murray
  37. Acer palmatum G.Nicholson
  38. Acer palmatum K. Koch
  39. Acer palmatum Schwer.
  40. Acer palmatum (Carrière) André

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acer palmatum Thunb. var. foliis dissectis roseo-variegatis [as Acer polymorphum Siebold & Zucc. var. foliis dissectis roseo-variegatis]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 1566 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g3k3abjpsem2vji7gg7olstt90
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 08:48:35
SESSION unix time in : 1576223315
SESSION unix time out: 1576223915
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576223315
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211