Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L. [as Hibiscus cooperi auct.]
cited name:
Hibiscus cooperi auct.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cooperi
epithet recognized: rosa-sinensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147307


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus arnottii Griff. ex Mast.
  2. Hibiscus boryanus DC.
  3. Hibiscus cooperi auct.
  4. Hibiscus festalis Salisb.
  5. Hibiscus storckii Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L. [as Hibiscus cooperi auct.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: je5srnn15ksoaja1419pcd1lu2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 09:20:28
SESSION unix time in : 1576225228
SESSION unix time out: 1576225828
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576225228
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211