Goodyera pubescens (Willd.) R. Br.
cited name:
Goodyera pubescens (Willd.) R. Br.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Spiranthoideae
tribe: Erythrodeae
subtribe: Goodyerinae

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: pubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147306


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epipactis pubescens (Willd.) A.A.Eaton
  2. Epipactis willdenovii House
  3. Goodyera pubescens Sims
  4. Neottia pubescens Willd.
  5. Neottia repens Pursh
  6. Orchiodes pubescens (Willd.) Kuntze
  7. Peramium pubescens (Willd.) Curtiss ex Small & Vail
  8. Peramium pubescens (Willd.) MacMill.
  9. Peramium tesselatum A.Heller
  10. Satyrium repens Michx.
  11. Tussaca reticulata Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Goodyera pubescens (Willd.) R. Br.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: om5a5v5j1j2ggiqo2bfdcjao25
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 07:36:33
SESSION unix time in : 1576046193
SESSION unix time out: 1576046793
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576046193
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179