Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R. Br. var. foliis atropurpureis viride cinctis [as Coleus scutellarioides (L.) Benth. var. foliis atropurpureis viride cinctis]
cited name:
Coleus scutellarioides (L.) Benth.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: scutellarioides
epithet recognized: scutellarioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147296


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus acuminatus Benth.
  2. Coleus atropurpureus Benth.
  3. Coleus atropurpureus Benth.
  4. Coleus atropurpureus Benth.
  5. Coleus atropurpureus Benth.
  6. Coleus blancoi Benth.
  7. Coleus blumei Benth.
  8. Coleus crispipilus (Merr.) Merr.
  9. Coleus formosanus Hayata
  10. Coleus gaudichaudii Briq.
  11. Coleus gibbsiae S.Moore
  12. Coleus grandifolius Benth.
  13. Coleus grandifolius Blanco
  14. Coleus hybridus Cobeau
  15. Coleus hybridus Voss
  16. Coleus igolotorum Briq.
  17. Coleus ingratus (Blume) Benth.
  18. Coleus integrifolius Elmer
  19. Coleus laciniatus (Blume) Benth.
  20. Coleus macranthus Merr.
  21. Coleus multiflorus Benth.
  22. Coleus petersianus Vatke
  23. Coleus pubescens Merr.
  24. Coleus pumilus Blanco
  25. Coleus rehneltianus A. Berger
  26. Coleus savannicola Schumann
  27. Coleus scutellarioides (L.) Benth.
  28. Coleus scutellarioides Benth.
  29. Coleus scutellarioides (Benth.) Miq.
  30. Coleus scutellarioides Miq.
  31. Coleus scutellarioides (Merr.) H.Keng
  32. Coleus scutellarioides (S.Moore) Keng
  33. Coleus scutellarioides Miq.
  34. Coleus scutellarioides (Benth.) Keng
  35. Coleus scutellarioides (Blume) Miq.
  36. Coleus scutellarioides (Elmer) Keng
  37. Coleus scutellarioides (Blume) Miq.
  38. Coleus scutellarioides Benth.
  39. Coleus scutellarioides Benth.
  40. Coleus secundiflorus Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R. Br. var. foliis atropurpureis viride cinctis [as Coleus scutellarioides (L.) Benth. var. foliis atropurpureis viride cinctis]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lqfhn9k9to53oqeecmpq4drus6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:42:36
SESSION unix time in : 1570999356
SESSION unix time out: 1570999956
time_left: 599
current unix time :1570999357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.5.157